IQAC

Grade-B Accreditation from NAAC

Committees

1. Core Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Sri S. N. Sah
  3. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  4. Dr. K. K. Singh
  5. Sri Md. Wasi Ahmad
  6. Dr. N. N. Jha
  7. Dr. K. D. Tanti
  8. Dr. S. P. Yadav
  9. Dr. M. K. Singh
  10. Dr. Anil Kumar
  11. Accountant (Sri Anil Kr. Sah)
  12. Head Assistant (Sri Ganpati Kumar Sah)

2. Development Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. University Representative: Dr. Shyam Kumar
  3. University Engineer: Er. Umesh Singh
  4. Architect: Er. Rajiv Kumar
  5. Sri Shiva Nand Saha
  6. Dr. Bijay Kumar Bhagat
  7. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh
  8. Sri Md. Wasi Ahmad
  9. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  10. Dr. Viveka Nand Sinha
  11. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav (Bursar)
  12. Sri Anil Kr. Sah (Accountant)
  13. Sri Ganpati Kumar Sah (Head Clerk)
  14. Sri Mahendra Prasad Sah

3. Building Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Sri Shiva Nand Saha
  3. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh
  4. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  5. Dr. Nitya Nand Jha
  6. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  7. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav (Bursar)
  8. Sri Anil Kr. Sah (Accountant)
  9. Sri Ganpati Kumar Sah (Head Clerk)

4. Purchasing Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Sri Shiva Nand Saha
  3. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh
  4. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  5. Dr. Nitya Nand Jha
  6. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  7. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav (Bursar)
  8. Sri Anil Kr. Sah (Accountant)
  9. Sri Ganpati Kumar Sah (Head Clerk)
  10. Sri Mahendra Prasad Sah
  11. Sri Dinesh Prasad Yadav

5. Vigilance Committee

  1. Dr. Nand Kishor Roy (Convenor)
  2. Dr. Dhirendra Mishra
  3. Dr. Viveka Nand Sinha
  4. Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh
  5. Sri Pramod Kumar Roy
  6. Sri Mahendra Prasad Sah

6. Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Co-ordinator: Dr. Atul Kumar Singh
  3. Members

  4. Dr. Nityanand Jha
  5. Dr. S. S, Haider
  6. Dr. K. D. Tanti
  7. Dr. Anil Kumar
  8. Dr. S. P. Yadav
  9. Sri Hari Shankar Kumar
  10. Dr. R. K. Neogy
  11. Smt. Dolly Kumari
  12. Sri Ganpati Kr. Sah
  13. Sri Bijay Kr. Gupta
  14. Senior Administrative Officers

  15. S. D. O., Purnea Sadar
  16. B. D. O., Kasba Block
  17. Dr. C. K. Yadav, Dean of Sc. Faculty (Purnea University)
  18. Social Workers

  19. Sri Anil Kr. Arya
  20. Smt. Shanti Lata Arya
  21. Student Representatives

  22. Sri Gaurav Pankaj (Secretary, Alumni Association)
  23. Sri Kishan Raj (President, Students Association)

7. Academic Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Sri Shiva Nand Saha
  3. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh
  4. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  5. Dr. Anil Kumar
  6. Dr. Dhirendra Mishra
  7. Dr. Sikandar Pd. Yadav
  8. Dr. Viveka Nand Sinha
  9. Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh
  10. Sri Umesh Pd. Yadav
  11. Sri Kailash Prasad Mandal
  12. Sri Kush Kumar

8. Financial Advisory Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Sri Shiva Nand Saha
  3. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  4. Sri Md. Wasi Ahmad
  5. Dr. Nitya Nand Jha
  6. Dr. Dhirendra Mishra
  7. Dr. Sikandar Pd. Yadav
  8. Sri Anil Kumar Sah
  9. Sri Mahendra Prasad Sah

9. Admission Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  3. Dr. Nand Kishor Roy
  4. Dr. Dhirendra Mishra
  5. Sri Umesh Prasad Yadav
  6. Sri Ganpati Kumar Sah
  7. Sri Pradip Chandra Sah

10. Examination Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Controller of Exam: Dr. Nand Kishor Roy
  3. Asstt. Controller of Exam: Sri Umesh Prasad Yadav
  4. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  5. Dr. Dhirendra Mishra
  6. Sri Ganpati Kumar Sah
  7. Sri Bijay Kumar Gupta
  8. Sri Pradip Chandra Sah
  9. Sri Mahendra Prasad Sah

11. NSS Advisory Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. NSS Program Officer: Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh
  3. Sri Shiva Nand Saha
  4. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  5. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh
  6. Sri Md. Wasi Ahmad
  7. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  8. Dr. Dhirendra Mishra
  9. Sri Anil Prasad Sah
  10. Sri Mahendra Prasad Sah
  11. Smt. Anju Kumari

12. Sports Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Athletics President: Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh
  3. Sri Md. Wasi Ahmad
  4. Dr. Nitya Nand Jha
  5. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  6. Dr. Dhirendra Mishra
  7. Sri Mahendra Prasad Sah
  8. Sri Anil Prasad Sah (PTI)
  9. Smt. Anju Kumari
  10. Smt. Raj Kumari

13. Library Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Director: Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh
  3. Sri Shiva Nand Saha
  4. Dr. Gul Hassan
  5. Sri Md. Wasi Ahmad
  6. Dr. Nitya Nand Jha
  7. Dr. Nand Kishor Roy
  8. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  9. Dr. Dhirendra Mishra
  10. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav
  11. Dr. Viveka Nand Sinha

14. Discipline Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Sri Shiva Nand Saha
  3. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh
  4. Sri Md. Wasi Ahmad
  5. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  6. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  7. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav
  8. Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh
  9. Sri Umesh Prasad Yadav
  10. Sri Ganpati Kumar Sah
  11. Sri Bijay Kumar Gupta
  12. Sri Anil Prasad Sah (PTI)
  13. Sri Mahendra Pd. Sah
  14. Smt. Anju Kumari

15. Cultural Programme Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Convenor: Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh
  3. Dr. Nitya Nand Jha
  4. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  5. Dr. Anil Kumar
  6. Dr. Dhirendra Mishra
  7. Dr. Viveka Nand Sinha
  8. Sri Mahendra Pd. Sah
  9. Sri Anil Prasad Sah (PTI)
  10. Smt. Anju Kumari
  11. Sri Kush Kumar

16. Estate Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. University Estate Officer: Dr. Shailendra Pd. Yadav
  3. Sri Shiva Nand Saha
  4. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  5. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh (Convenor)
  6. Dr. Md. Wasi Ahmad
  7. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav
  8. Sri Anil Kr. Sah
  9. Sri Ganpati Kumar Sah
  10. Sri Mahendra Pd. Sah

17. Counselling & Placement Advisory Committee

  1. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan (Convenor)
  2. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh
  3. Dr. Md. Wasi Ahmad
  4. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  5. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav
  6. Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh

18. College Prospectus & Magazine Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh (Convenor)
  3. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  4. Dr. Nitya Nand Jha
  5. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  6. Dr. Anil Kumar
  7. Dr. Dhirendra Mishra
  8. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav
  9. Dr. Viveka Nand Sinha
  10. Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh
  11. Sri Ganpati Kumar Sah

19. Routine In-Charge

  1. Dr. Nitya Nand Jha

20. Class Operation Committee

  1. Sri Shiva Nand Saha (Convenor)
  2. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh
  3. Dr. Nand Kishor Roy
  4. Dr. Dhirendra Mishra
  5. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav

21. Hostel & Common Room In-Charge

  1. Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh

22. Alumni Association Formation Committee

  1. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan (Convenor)
  2. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh
  3. Dr. Md. Wasi Ahmad
  4. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  5. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav
  6. Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh
  7. Sri Umesh Prasad Yadav
  8. Sri Gaurav Pankaj (Student)

23. Poor Students' Welfare Committee

  1. Sri Shiva Nand Saha (Convenor)
  2. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  3. Dr. Nitya Nand Jha
  4. Dr. Nand Kishor Roy
  5. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav
  6. Sri Anil Kr. Sah
  7. Sri Ganpati Kumar Sah

24. Environment Protection & Pollution Control Committee

  1. Sri Shiva Nand Saha (Convenor)
  2. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  3. Dr. Nitya Nand Jha
  4. Dr. Nand Kishor Roy
  5. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti

25. Teachers, Students, Guardian Communication Committee

  1. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan(Convenor)
  2. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh
  3. Sri Md. Wasi Ahmad
  4. Dr. Nitya Nand Jha
  5. Dr. Nand Kishor Roy
  6. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  7. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav

26. Students' Complaint Redressal Cell

  1. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh(Convenor)
  2. Sri Shiva Nand Saha
  3. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
  4. Sri Md. Wasi Ahmad
  5. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav
  6. Sri Ganpati Prasad Sah
  7. Sri Mahendra Prasad Yadav

27. Anti-Ragging Committee

  1. Principal: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Second In-Command (In-Charge): Sri Shiva Nand Saha
  3. Heads of Anti-Ragging Committee & Squad
    1. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh
    2. Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh
  4. Members of Anti-Ragging Committee
    1. Dr. Md. Gul Hassan
    2. Sri Md. Wahi Ahmad
    3. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav
    4. Sri Anil Kr. Sah
    5. Sri Ganpati Kumar Sah
  5. Members of Anti-Ragging Squad
    1. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
    2. Sri Umesh Prasad Yadav
    3. Sri Anil Pd. Sah (P.T.I.)
    4. Sri Mahendra Prasad Sah
    5. Sri Bijay Kumar Gupta
    6. Smt. Anju Kumari

28. Seminar / Symposium / Workshop Organizing Committee

  1. Principal cum Chairman: Dr. Mohammed Kamal
  2. Dr. Kamal Kishor Singh(Convenor)
  3. Sri Shiva Nand Saha
  4. Dr. Kapil Deo Tanti
  5. Dr. Anil Kumar
  6. Dr. Dhirendra Mishra
  7. Dr. Sikandar Prasad Yadav
  8. Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh
  9. Sri Ganpati Kumar Sah